CycloPark Thursday Evening Series

Final Points.










CycloPark Evening Series 2013 OVERALL












POS
Rider
Club / Team
Cat
BC No
Points Total






1st
Luke Ryan
Twenty3c.co.uk-Focus
E
715497
131


2nd
Robert Moore
London Phoenix
1
714845
107


3rd
Rhys Clegg
PMR@Toachim House
2
458204
89


4th
Simas Raguckas
Private
4
951279
75


5th
Josh Parkin
Aprire RT
2
434464
68


6th
Dean shannon
Twenty3c.co.uk-Focus
Elite
407405
66


7th
Phil Lenney
Team Gwb-ACTiV
3
709792
59


8th
Jonathan Harris
GS Avanti
3
884000
59


9th
Alex Paton
Team Gwb-ACTiV
3
429059
57


10th
Chris King
Catford CC
3
825630
57


11th
John Cockrill
San Fairy Ann CC
4
937190
53


12th
Jeremy Bishop
Bigfoot CC
3
445551
53


13th
Marco Coppola
Gemini BC
3
413793
53


14th
Rhys Howells
Twenty3c.co.uk-Focus
1
704262
52


15th
Michael Barnes
Aprire Bicycles RT
3 U23
721616
48


16th
Jacob Nicholson
Medway Velo
2
954336
44


17th
Oliver Jedrej
Dulwich Paragon
4
923253
44


18th
Tyler Lemmon
Medway Velo
J
840131
43


19th
Ross Bryan
Team Gwb-ACTiV
3
721593
41


20th
Daniel Baines
Norwood Paragon
3
672166
39


21st
Matt Kuwertz
Southborough & Dist Whlrs
4
833768
38


22nd
Simon Alexander
Twenty3c.co.uk-Focus
2
710527
38


23rd
Stuart Baldwin
4t+ Velo club
3
717854
37


24th
Kevin Bell
Club CYclopark
4
838224
37


25th
Harry Godding
PMR@Toachim House
1 U23
833852
36


26th
Gary Bull
Bigfoot CC
4
892293
36


27th
Connell Yates
In-gear Quickvit RT
1
829424
34


28th
Dominic Clegg
Redhill CC
2
719456
33


29th
Shaun Duffield
Team Gwb-ACTiV
3
464885
32


30th
Tom Kennison
Medway Velo
3
427490
32


31st
Harry Ribbons
Norwood Paragon
3
873710
32


32nd
Malcolm Davies
Aprire Bicycles RT
1
461512
31


33rd
Francis Cade
Pedal Heaven RT
Elite
471382
31


34th
Nick Mailyns
4t+ Velo club
3
412979
30


35th
Thomas Bruno
Eagle RC
3
886444
30


36th
Mike Hawkins
Norwood Paragon
3
403095
29


37th
Matthew Holmes
Arctic RT
2
405868
29


38th
Rob Purcell
Neon-Velo.com
3
406503
29


39th
Lee Staples
GS Avanti
3
712274
29


40th
Joe Luckett
Private
4
949452
29


41st
James Bevan
VC Meudon
4
892461
28


42nd
Richard Bettany
Gravesend CC
2
723253
28


43rd
Charles Batho
Dulwich Paragon
3V
8877894
27


44th
David Bird
London Phoenix
3
892654
26


45th
James Flury
Team Darenth
4
826427
26


46th
Laim Yates
Catford CC
3
883955
25


47th
Mark McCullah
Dulwich Paragon
2V
826253
25


48th
Shaun Williams
SFA RT
3
882539
25


49th
Joel Natale
Dulwich Paragon
4
872490
25


50th
Darren Barclay
Arctic RT

403650
24


51st
Jacob Kennison
Medway Velo
3
427489
23


52nd
Jez McCann
4t+ Velo club
J
442084
22


53rd
Lee Comerford
London Dynamo
4
966447
22


54th
Craig Calder
Bigfoot CC
3
721974
21


55th
George Wood
Maldon & Dist
2
448699
21


56th
Jamie Collins
4t+ Velo club
4
410224
21


57th
Cliff Steele
Brixton Cycles
3V
461684
21


58th
Henry Gilroy
University of Bristol CC
3
902333
20


59th
Duncan Coulter
Tokyo Morvelo CC
3
946662
19


60th
Daren Squirrell
GS Avanti
3
722836
19


61st
Martin Jones
Gemini BC
4
963711
18


62nd
Dan Stevens
Neon Velo
3
876121
18


63rd
Steve Tribe
Velosport
3
893317
18


64th
Huck Garip
PMR@Toachim House
4
886823
18


65th
Ryan Brett
Team Gwb-ACTiV
3
721564
17


66th
Owen Lake
Twenty3c.co.uk-Focus
EU23
462683
16


67th
Philip Murrell
Finsbury Park CC
2
441810
15


68th
Rob Kennison
Medway Velo
3V
406892
15


69th
Tim Graham
Handsling
3
929583
15


70th
Kevin Newland
4t+ Velo club
3
880008
15


71st
Rolandas Razgauskis
La Fuga
2
920274
15


72nd
James Dunsbier
London Dynamo
3
709543
15


73rd
Stephen Cavey
Catford CC
3
907835
15


74th
Craig Barton
4t+ Velo club
4
413903
15


75th
Alex Minting
Neon Velo
2
424969
15


76th
Kieron Ali
VC Meudon
3
936635
15


77th
Phil Dempsey
Aprire Bicycles RT
1
424015
15


78th
David Seager
San Fairy Ann CC
2
457581
15


79th
Rory Wilkinson
Dulwich Paragon
2
724243
15


80th
Lewis Atkins
Pedal Heaven RT
E
421917
15


81st
Geoff Wiles
SFA RT
3V
412067
14


82nd
Adam Norris
Twenty3c.co.uk-Focus
1
439875
14


83rd
Matthew Leary
In Gear RT
4J
884928
14


84th
Richard Poynter
San Fairy Ann CC
4
956683
12


85th
Hugo Humphreys
Leeds Uni CC
1
439590
12


86th
William Pratt
Aprire Bicycles RT
1
721986
12


87th
Nigel MacAodha
Ronde Bicycle Outfitters
3
836508
12


88th
Andrew Macey
Ashford Wheelers
3
718828
12


89th
Elliott Porter
Rapha Condor JLT
1U23
824787
12


90th
Jess Harding
Neon Velo
3V
459973
12


91st
Jake Martin
Private
Elite
459798
12


92nd
David Shilland
Bigfoot CC
2
873036
11


93rd
Bill Hawkes
Adalta CC
4V
813747
11


94th
Keith Lea
Addiscombe CC
2
709169
11


95th
Moritz Jobke
Private
3
720927
11


96th
Andy Lyons
Twenty3c.co.uk-Focus
1
405013
11


97th
Ryan Visser
Redhill CC
2
840141
11


98th
Michael Williams
Dulwich Paragon
2
716462
11


99th
Danny Matthews
Club Cyclopark
3
928368
11


100th
John Woyton
Glendene
4
890944
10


101st
Mark Foulds
Adalta CC
3
452917
9


102nd
Greg Moss
Dulwich Paragon
3
463781
9


103rd
Brain Hennesey
Redhill CC
3V
725205
9


104th
Marc Townsend
Neon Velo
3
883162
9


105th
Ben Lamb
4t+ Velo club
2
716719
8


106th
Luke Anderson
Wigmore CC
2
405952
8


107th
Rudie Marais
La Fuga Sigma Sport
2
443712
8


108th
Patrick Martin
WyndyMilla
2
722946
8


109th
Henry Robertshaw
Chelmer CC
4
840259
8


110th
Simon Collins
Dulwich Paragon
2
722285
8


111th
Dan Mitchell
Redhill CC
2
840608
7


112th
James Wallace
London Phoenix
2V
452891
7


113th
Daren Peachey
Norwood Paragon
2
723003
7


114th
Aaron Dewhurst
Team Gwb-ACTiV
4
906323
7


115th
Chris Hughes
Team Gwb-ACTiV
3
449460
7


116th
Joe Godding
PMR@Toachim House
3
705351
7


117th
Richard Bayfield
London Phoenix
3
716393
7


118th
Stephen Swindley
2
831723
7


119th
Will Pratt
Aprire Bicycles RT
1
721986
7


120th
Sam Titmarsh
Team Darenth
Y Dis
447193
7


121st
Wayne Beba
Herberts Cycles CC
4
887461
7


122nd
Matthew Hull
SFA RT
2nd
870375
6


123rd
James Wood
Catford CC
2J
448328
6


124th
Craig Joy
PMR@Toachim House
3
830180
6


125th
Oliver Rossi
Twenty3c.co.uk-Focus
1
429551
6


126th
Ewan Tuohy
Catford CC
3
890420
6


127th
Daniel Drake
VC Deal
2
443128
6


128th
Chris McGovern
Catford CC
3J
459525
6


129th
Cassie McGoldrick
Wyndymilla
1W
942245
6


130th
Ciaran O'Grady
2
465149
6


131st
Matthew Butt
Team ASL360
2
722797
6


132nd
Miles Butler
London Phoenix
3
874552
5


133rd
Mark Smith
Crawley Wheelers
3
411914
5


134th
Jack Edwasrs
Catford CC
2
724057
5


135th
Rob Thatcher
Stonman
3
719779
5


136th
James Drain
Gemini BC
3
708470
5


137th
Gunther Zechhann
London Phoenix
2
725887
5


138th
Joseph Long
Bishops Stortford CC
4
869660
5


139th
Ed Rulton
Glendene CC
4
839762
5


140th
Richard Hepworth
Notde 4
E
426016
5


141st
Iain Boardman
Dulwich Paragon
3
724709
5


142nd
Andy Hastings
Finchley RT
1
462205
5


143rd
Lee Pilcher
Gravesend CC
4
DL
5


144th
Dan Gardner
ASL360
3J
887646
5


145th
David Bellinger
Medway Velo
4
422502
5


146th
Rhys Keepence
Dulwich Paragon
2
722451
5


147th
Harrison Jones
Vo2 Dev Squad
Y dis
929581
5


148th
Jamie Saunders
Private
4
904649
4


149th
Martin James
Gemini BC
4
963711
4


150th
Shane Pope
Bayeux CT
3
462472
4


151st
Stuart Spies
London Dynamo
2
443727
4


152nd
Jack Edwards
Catford CC
2 U23
724057
4


153rd
Joe Sutton
Team Darenth
4
459171
4


154th
Chris Dick
London Phoenix
2
715169
4


155th
Matt Seaton
Rapha Racing
2
409418
4


156th
Morris Pamplin
Dulwich Paragon
4
419328
4


157th
Rudie Moran
Private
2
443712
4


158th
Nick Wilkinson
Aprire Bicycles RT
1
714900
4


159th
Tom Fitzpatrick
Kingsnorth Int Whlrs
1
461385
4


160th
Spencer Nash
Bishops Stortford CC
4
819207
4


161st
Kevin Wolff
Old Portlians CC
4
881237
4


162nd
Alex camier
Pedal Heaven RT
2
716940
4


163rd
Kevin Knox
Vicious Velo
2
449268
3


164th
Philip Riley
Adalta CC
3
432469
3


165th
Steve Skuse
Private
3
408802
3


166th
Barry Dodd
Redhill CC
3
833573
3


167th
Phil Appleby
Wigmore CC
3
903471
3


168th
Jack Evans
Brighton Mitre
3
871385
3


169th
Alan Strang
Dulwich Paragon
1
716062
3


170th
David Shirland
Bigfoot CC
2
823036
3


171st
Stuart Featherstone
4t+ Velo club
3
722725
3


172nd
James Lowecett Williams
Team UK Youth
2
464545
3


173rd
Matthew Bubear
south down bikes
3V
894230
3


174th
Chris Wilkinson
Dulwich Paragon
2
722086
3


175th
Dick Naylor
SFA RT
3
404407
3


176th
Dominic Schills
Towin Josan
E
424400
3


177th
harry franklin
Hargroves cycles specialized trant next elliotts
2J
705119
3


178th
Ashley Dennis
Team De Ver
2J
707459
3


179th
Iain Palmer
Twickenham CC
2
721713
3


180th
James Horan
south down bikes
3
442725
3


181st
Ben Sharp
Strada Wheels
4
938372
2


182nd
Steven Smith
Clay Cross RT
3
418228
2


183rd
Barry Townsend
Essex Roads CC
4
928317
2


184th
Colin Woolard
AWCC
4
922350
2


185th
Jamie Craft
London Phoenix
4V
414092
2


186th
Kirk Jenns
Team Darenth
3
420485
2


187th
Nick Humphreys
Dulwich Paragon
4
940601
2


188th
Matthew Buck
Vo2 Dev Squad
4
713654
2


189th
David Flanagan
San Fairy Ann CC
3
831021
2


190th
Simon Charlesworth
SFA RT
3
461244
2


191st
Rob Hoyles
Norwood Paragon
3
891190
2


192nd
Chris Jackson
Strada Sport
YA
900127
2


193rd
Matthew Briers
East London Velo
3
467897
2


194th
Newl Paul-Rodllfe
Team Cyclist
1J
139603041
2


195th
Andrew Colvin
Bigfoot CC
3
712400
2


196th
Ian Leeding
Norwood Paragon
1
716173
2


197th
Nigel Woodruff
Rone CC
3
830508
2


198th
Jeremy Brougham
London Dynamo
3V
718201
2


199th
Andrew Clavel
Kingston Wheelers
3
890984
2


200th
Reg Smith
Velo Refined
V
DL
2


201st
Glen Whittington
theaeightbicyclecolective
4
721003
2


202nd
John Dussek
Private
4
978481
2


203rd
Jason Ginn
Team ASL360
3
892835
2


204th
Ben Knapp
Dulwich Paragon
2
725908
2


205th
Kevin Atreed
Glendene CC
4
725699
2


206th
Martin O'Grady
2
459539
2


207th
Richard Jones
SFA RT
4
878853
2


208th
Rod Archibald
Private
4
976910
2


209th
Jamie Crust
London Phoenix
4
414065
1


210th
David Churchill
Bigfoot CC
3v
400274
1


211th
Terry Knowles
4t+ Velo club
4
971537
1


212th
Tim Johnston
San Fairy Ann CC
4
949913
1


213th
Ian Hodge
Southborough & Dist Whlrs

883756
1


214th
Michael Jack
Dulwich Paragon
4
907975
1


215th
Phil Robins
London Phoenix
4

1


216th
David Bishop
Wigmore CC
4
464452
1


217th
Adam Daniel
Dulwich Paragon
4
884650
1


218th
Jack Kelly
Private
4
984955
1


219th
Fraser Houston
Team Quest
3
889775
1


220th
Edward Moesli
Loughborough Students CC
4
716762
1


221st
Matt Evans
Southborough & Dist Whlrs
4
718461
1


222nd
John Paul Brophy
Neon Velo
3
863267
1


223rd
Pat Wright
Kingston Wheelers
4
976637
1


224th
Alexi Shaw
Les Files RT
1W
839575
1


225th
Albert Townley
West Kent RC
4
947090
1


226th
Jonathan Maher
Dulwich Paragon
2
444606
1


227th
Leon Fielding
Velosport
3
836927
1


228th
Will Davidson
VC Meudon
3J
529281
1


229th
Jeremy Hodges
Quick Release CC
4
943609
1


The events will run as the winter series, i.e., 2 races E/1/2/ and 3/4/W/J  and Womens Only running concurrently starting at 7pm, not as advertised.

Please NOTE:  Points for CycloPark Evening races are not counted towards the Summer Road Series.  Evening Races will have a separate competition and Trophy for the overall winner.


Evening racing is a new venture for SERRL, and while CycloPark is under final stages of construction we appreciate your patience and support.  Your feedback is always welcome, so please let us know about any positive or negative experiences.