Monday, 2 March 2015

Summer Series Event 1 - Tenterden

DATE: 01/03/2015
PROMOTING CLUB:Ashford Wheelers
TYPE:Road Race
VENUE:Tenterden
RIDER CAT.: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, J
DISTANCE:100km
PHOTOS:Dave Hayward Photos

POS.NAMECLUBRIDER STATUSCATEGORYPOINTS
1Rhys Keepence Dulwich ParagonFinished2nd30
2Keith Watson Adalta Cycling Club RTFinished 2nd25
3Richard Poynter London Phoenix CCFinished 2nd21
4Lee Comerford PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd17
5Joseph SuttonPMR@Toachim HouseFinished 2nd14
6Stuart Baldwin4T+ Velo Club Finished 2nd12
7Matthew LearyIn Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RTFinished 2nd10
8Dave WilliamsTeam Bottecchia UKFinished 2nd8
9Ben AllanDulwich ParagonFinished 2nd7
10Rod ArchibaldAdalta Cycling Club RTFinished 3rd6
11Phil LenneyBowlPhish BONTRAGER Racing Finished 2nd5
12Wayne BebaAdalta Cycling Club RTFinished 2nd4
13Dave MurrellLondon Phoenix CC Finished 2nd3
14Julian BrayDulwich ParagonFinished 2nd2
15Daniel BusbridgeFinished 3rd1

Sunday, 1 March 2015

SERRL's !st Race of the Season @ Tenterden. 2/3/4/J


Tongues Out, first win to Rhys Keepence of Dulwich Paragon at Tenterden.

1st Rhys Keepence Dulwhich Paragon
2nd Keith Watson Adalta cc 
3rd Richard Poynter London Phoenix cc
4th Lee Comeford PMR@ToachimHouse RT
5th Joe Sutton PMR@ToachimHouse RT

Wednesday, 25 February 2015

RESULTS - SERRL Winter Event #4

DATE: 21/2/2015TYPE:Closed CircuitVENUE:Kent CycloparkRIDER CAT.:E, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4thDISTANCE:1 hour +5 laps

POS.NAMECLUBRIDER STATUSCATEGORYPOINTS
1Joshua Outram SP - TormFinished2nd10
2Billy Whenman TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RTFinished 1st8
3Albert Ellison TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RTFinished 2nd7
4Matthew Clarke London DynamoFinished 2nd6
5Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CCFinished 2nd5
6Joseph Sutton PMR@Toachim HouseFinished 2nd4
7Wayne Beba Adalta Cycling ClubFinished 2nd3
8Keith Watson Adalta Cycling ClubFinished 2nd2
9Jez McCann Catford CC Equipe/BanksFinished 2nd1
10Marcus Burnett Corley Cycles - Drops RTFinished 2nd1

Sunday, 28 September 2014


Dave Greeggan, Pedal Heaven RT Wins the last SERRL race of the season ahead of  teammate Jake Martin. 


Friday, 5 September 2014

Results ES 12 - E,1,2 & 3,4

SERRL
ES Hcp 12
Cyclopark
E/1/2
Place
Number
Rider
Club / Team
Cat
Laps
Finish
Race Time
1st
59
Simon Alexander
Richardsons Trek
E
35
20:25:04
00:55:04
2nd
52
Elliot Porter
Rapha Condor RT
1
35
20:25:05
00:55:05
3rd
32
Josh Green
Neon Velo CT
1
35
20:25:05
00:55:05
4th
58
Owen Lace
Richardsons Trek
1
35
20:25:06
00:55:06
5th
10
Harry Godding
Catford CC Banks Equipe
1 U23
35
20:25:06
00:55:06
6th
9
Ashley Dennis
Catford CC Banks Equipe
1
35
20:25:07
00:55:07
7th
16
Jonathan Harris
GS Avanti
1
35
20:25:10
00:55:10
8th
64
Dean Shannon
Richardsons Trek
E
35
20:25:21
00:55:21
9th
53
Rhys Clegg
1
35
20:25:22
00:55:22
10th
41
Matt Holmes
Arctic Tacx
2
35
20:25:23
00:55:23
11th
22
Luke Ryan
Richardsons Trek
E
35
20:25:23
00:55:23
12th
56
Lloyd Chapman
Richardsons Trek
1
35
20:25:24
00:55:23
13th
33
James Jobber
Neon Velo CT
1
35
20:25:24
00:55:23
14th
61
William Harper
Dulwich Paragon
2
35
20:25:24
00:55:24
15th
69
Billy Joe Whenman
Zannata CT
1
35
20:25:24
00:55:24
16th
34
Tyler Lemmon
Team Bottechia UK
2
35
20:25:24
00:55:24
17th
50
Matt Kuwertz
Southborough & Dist Whlrs
2
35
20:25:25
00:55:25
18th
31
Joe Giggins
Richardsons Trek
1
35
20:25:26
00:55:25
19th
36
Phil Lenney
GWB Activ
2
35
20:25:36
00:55:36
20th
71
Robert Moore
Pedal Heaven
E
35
20:25:37
00:55:37
3rd/4th
Place
Number
Rider
Club / Team
Cat
Laps
Finish
Race Time
1st
60
James Flury
Vicious Velo
3J
34
20:25:24
00:55:24
2nd
54
Neil Harris
Private
4
34
20:25:24
00:55:24
3rd
55
Matthew Webber
Catford CC Banks Equipe
YA
34
20:25:24
00:55:24
4th
38
Jack Donaldson
In Gear Trainsharp
3
34
20:25:25
00:55:24
5th
18
Oliver Morris-Jones
In Gear Trainsharp
4
34
20:25:25
00:55:24
6th
39
Andrew Ten-Broeke
PB CT
3
34
20:25:25
00:55:25
7th
28
Dave Williams
Team Bottechia UK
3
34
20:25:25
00:55:25
8th
44
Michael McLatchie
Activ Cycles
4
34
20:25:25
00:55:25
9th
17
Jesse Yates
In Gear Trainsharp
4
34
20:25:25
00:55:25
10th
3
Josh Wakeling
Activ Cycles
4
34
20:25:25
00:55:25
11th
29
daniel fricker
Wigmore CC
3
34
20:25:25
00:55:25
12th
42
Jack Heather
Team Bottechia UK
4
34
20:25:25
00:55:25
13th
40
Gary Bull
Bigfoot
3
34
20:25:26
00:55:25
14th
46
Jack Evans
In Gear Trainsharp
3
34
20:25:26
00:55:26
15th
57
Steele Cliff
Brixton CC
3
34
20:25:27
00:55:26
16th
11
andrew thomas
Dulwich Paragon
3
34
20:25:27
00:55:26
17th
70
Benjamin Knowles
London Phoenix
3
34
20:25:27
00:55:27
18th
5
Paul Philpott
Adalta CC
4
34
20:25:28
00:55:27
19th
45
Peter Merritt
VC Deal
3
34
20:25:28
00:55:28
20th
62
Paul Sheers
Vicious Velo
3
34
20:25:28
00:55:28
21st
1
Paul Turner
34 Nomads
4
34
20:25:29
00:55:29
22nd
6
Rod Archibald
Adalta CC
3
34
20:25:38
00:55:37
23rd
2
Jake Mitchell
Abellio SFA RT
4
34
20:25:38
00:55:37
24th
23
Rory Barrett
Southborough & Dist Whlrs
3
34
20:25:38
00:55:38
25th
43
Joseph Luckett
GWB Activ
3
34
20:25:38
00:55:38
26th
48
Josh Hausz
VC Londres
4J
34
20:25:38
00:55:38
27th
12
Chris Shirley
Dulwich Paragon
4
34
20:25:40
00:55:40
28th
26
Neil Couchman
Southborough & Dist Whlrs
4
34
20:26:08
00:56:08
29th
14
Morris Pamplin
Dulwich Paragon
4
33
20:26:14
00:56:14
30th
13
Richard Brooks
Dulwich Paragon
4
33
20:26:20
00:56:20
31st
67
Simon Bell
Private
4
32
20:25:25
00:55:25
32nd
68
Marcus Gregory
RST Racing Team
3
32
20:26:09
00:56:09
33rd
63
Chris Gore
Beckenham Rugby Cyclists
4
31
20:25:36
00:55:36
34th
49
David Bagge
Southborough & Dist Whlrs
4
31
20:25:37
00:55:37
35th
15
Julian Boulter
Eagle RC
4
29
20:25:14
00:55:14
36th
8
Stuart Strutton
Bigfoot
4
29
20:25:34
00:55:34
37th
30
Richard Lake
Woolwich CC
4
26
20:26:26
00:56:26