Sunday, 23 August 2015

Friday, 14 August 2015

CANCELLED - Summer Series event 15 Chilam 16th August

It is with regret that we have had to cancel the event for this coming Sunday.

After checking the course today it has been found that there are 3 way traffic lights on one of the major junctions which would be unmanageable. Unfortunately an alternative venue cannot be sourced in time for Sunday.

 SERRL

Monday, 10 August 2015

SERRL Summer Series Event 14 Kent Cyclopark

DATE:25th July 2015
PROMOTING CLUB:SERRL
TYPE:Closed Circuit
VENUE:Gravesend Cyclo Park
RIDER CAT:4th only
DISTANCE:1 Hour
PHOTOS:
POS.NAMECLUBRIDER STATUSCATEGORYPOINTS
1Darren BainBigfoot CCFinished4th10
2James HawkinsBigfoot CCFinished 4th8
3Nigel TamplinHastings & St Leonards CCFinished 4th7
4Richard WiseRepackFinished 4th6
5Mark SmithPretorius BikesFinished 4th5
6Andrew TillerGlendene CCFinished 4th4
7Ian SmithBigfoot CCFinished 4th0
8Lee PendleburyCrawley WheelersFinished 4th2
9Richard BrierleyLondon Phoenix CCFinished 4th1
10Nikul Kansara-JonesUniversity College London UnionFinished4th1

DATE:25th July 2015
PROMOTING CLUB:SERRL
TYPE:Closed Circuit
VENUE:Gravesend Cyclo Park
RIDER CAT:3/4 Cat.
DISTANCE:1 Hour
PHOTOS:
POS.NAMECLUBRIDER STATUSCATEGORYPOINTS
1Viktor Kazinec Dulwich Paragon CC Finished3rd10
2Joshua Andrews Fast Test Racing Team Finished 3rd8
3James Riall London Dynamo Finished 3rd7
4Nicholas Malins 4T+ Velo Club Finished 3rd6
5David Hunt Southborough & District Whls Finished 3rd5
6James Chapman Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 3rd4
7Filippo Sbalchiero SD Racing Team Finished 3rd3
8Adam Daniel Dulwich Paragon CCFinished 3rd2
9Jesus Moreno Losa Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd1
10Joshua AikenStowmarket & District CC Finished3rd1

Tuesday, 21 July 2015

SERRL Summer series Event 13 Tenterden/Appledore

DATE:19th July 2015
PROMOTING CLUB:Southborough & District Wheelers
TYPE:Road Race
VENUE:Tenterden/Appledore
RIDER CAT.:Elite, 1, 2, 3
DISTANCE:140km
PHOTOS:Dave Hayward
POS.NAMECLUBRIDER STATUSCATEGORYPOINTS
1Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT FinishedElite60
2Joshua Lawless PMR@Toachim House Finished 1st52
3Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite45
4Cameron Austin Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd40
5Kendal Noctor Feather Cycles Racing Finished 1st35
6Michael Butler Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd31
7 Stanley Kennett PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd27
8Wayne Beba Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd23
9Rhys Clegg PMR@Toachim HouseFinished 1st20
10Nick Gasson 34 Nomads CC Finished2nd17
11Ross Bryan sAdalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd15
12Thomas Rowing Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 2nd13
13Phillip Belshaw Danny Shane - Storck Racing Finished 2nd11
14Joseph SuttonPMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd9
15Philip Lenney BowlPhish BONTRAGER Racing Finished 2nd7
16Ian Tosh Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd6
17Barny Willard PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 2nd5
18Mark YaleVC Revolution Finished 2nd3
19Pat WrightPaceline RT Finished 2nd2
20Christopher ZappalĂ  Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd1

Sunday, 19 July 2015

SERRL E/1/2/3 Tenterden


Luke Ryan Richardson Trek Racing wins at Tenterden, Kent from breakaway partner 
Josh Lawless PMR@Toachimhouse RT

Monday, 13 July 2015

SERRL Summer Series: Event S12 Beneden/Sandurst

DATE:05 July 2015
PROMOTING CLUB:Brixton CC / Woolwich CC
TYPE:Road Race
VENUE:Beneden/Sandhurst
RIDER CAT.:2nd,3rd,4th
DISTANCE:80km
PHOTOS:N/A
POS.NAMECLUBRIDER STATUSCATEGORYPOINTS
1Malcolm Davies 4T+ Velo Club Finished2nd30
2Peter Hitt VC Meudon Finished 2nd25
3Liam Yates Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd21
4Stanley Kennett PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd17
5 Zak Corum-Haines Project 51 Finished 3rd14
6Sheridan Bridal Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 2nd12
7Tyler Lemmon TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Finished 2nd10
8Robert Rollings Lewes Wanderers CC Finished 3rd8
9Andrew Ten-broekePB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished2nd7
10Alex Smith PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished3rd6
11Peter Merritt TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Finished3rd5
12John Cockrill Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished3rd4
13Rod Archibald Adalta Cycling Club Finished2nd3
14Joseph Sutton PMR@Toachim House Finished2nd2
15Jacob Nicholson TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Finished2nd1

SERRL Summer Series: Event S11 Horsmonden

DATE:28th June 2015
PROMOTING CLUB:
TYPE:Road Race
VENUE:Horsmondon
RIDER CAT.:3rd,4th
DISTANCE:80km
PHOTOS:
POS.NAMECLUBRIDER STATUSCATEGORYPOINTS
1Thomas RowingAbellio - SFA Racing Team Finished3rd15
2Neil HarrisPMR@Toachim House Finished 3rd12
3Rudy Melo The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 3rd10
4James CroughtonIn Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 4th8
5Benjamin Bartlett Folkestone Velo Club CFinished 3rd6
6Reece Wood 4T+ Velo Club Finished 4th5
7Ian Vagg Adalta Cycling Club Finished 3rd4
8Jacob Kennison Beeston RC Finished 3rd3
9Christopher Walker Dulwich Paragon CC Finished3rd2
10Rory Barrett Southborough & District WhlsFinished3rd1

Tuesday, 16 June 2015

SERRL Summer Series: Event S10 Kenardington

DATE:14th June 2015
PROMOTING CLUB:BowlPhish BONTRAGER Racing
TYPE:Road Race
VENUE:Kenardington
RIDER CAT.:3rd,4th
DISTANCE:80km
PHOTOS:
POS.NAMECLUBRIDER STATUSCATEGORYPOINTS
1Thomas RowingAbellio - SFA Racing Team Finished3rd15
2Daniel SlotteThe 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 4th12
3Andrew ColvinBigfoot CC Finished 3rd10
4Paul HoneBowlPhish BONTRAGER Racing Finished 3rd8
5Thomas KennisonAddiscombe CCFinished 3rd6
6Kevin NewlandMedway VC Finished 3rd5
7John CockrillAdalta Cycling Club Finished 3rd4
8George GarnierAbellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd3
9Craig JoyAdalta Cycling Club Finished3rd2
10Andrew HillVC Deal Finished4th1

Tuesday, 9 June 2015

SERRL Summer Series: Event S9 Biddenden

DATE:7th June 2015
PROMOTING CLUB:London Phoenix CC
TYPE:Road Race
VENUE:Biddenden
RIDER CAT.:2,3,4,W,J
DISTANCE:100km
PHOTOS:
POS.NAMECLUBRIDER STATUSCATEGORYPOINTS
1Ian ToshArmy Cycling Union Finished1st30
2Michael ButlerFinished 1st25
3Iain CarrArmy Cycling Union Finished Elite21
4Josh WakelingBowlPhish BONTRAGER Racing Finished 1st17
5David HewettAdalta Cycling Club Finished 1st14
6Jason OramSP - Torm Finished Elite12
7Stuart Baldwin4T+ Velo Club Finished Elite10
8Craig JoyAdalta Cycling Club Finished 1st8
9Andrew Ten-BroekePB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 2nd7
10Ben FoamesWigmore CCFinishedElite6
11Daniel FrickerWigmore CCFinished 2nd5
12Philip LenneyBowlPhish BONTRAGER Racing Finished Elite4
13Road ArchibaldAdalta Cycling ClubFinished 1st3
14Albert ElisonTBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Finished 2nd2
15Craig Barton4T+ Velo Club Finished Elite1

SERRL South East Road Race Championships

DATE:17th May 2015
PROMOTING CLUB:SERRL
TYPE:Road Race
VENUE:Woodchurch
RIDER CAT.:Elite, 1, 2, 3
DISTANCE:140km
PHOTOS:Dave Hayward Photos
POS.NAMECLUBRIDER STATUSCATEGORYPOINTS
1Robert MoorePedal Heaven RTFinished1st60
2Chris McNamaraPedal Heaven RTFinished 1st52
3Rory TownsendPedal Heaven RTFinished Elite45
4Alex PatonPedal Heaven RTFinished 1st40
5Jamie PinePedal Heaven RTFinished 1st35
6David CreegganPedal Heaven RTFinished Elite31
7James LowdenNeon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Elite27
8Symon LewisNuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st23
9Luke RyanRichardsons-Trek RT Finished 2nd20
10Johnathan HarrisPMR@Toachim House FinishedElite17
11Ashley DennisCatford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd15
12Warren JesseFinished Elite13
13Harrison JonesPedal Heaven RTFinished 1st11
14Andy BettsNeon-Velo Cycling TeamFinished 2nd9
15Ryan VisserDanny Shane - Storck Racing Finished Elite7
16Liam YatesCatford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st6
17Craig WilsonVC Meudon Finished 1st5
18Simon McNamraSouthdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 1st3
19Barny WillardPB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd2
20Albert EllisonTBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Finished 2nd1