Sunday, 6 April 2014



Joel Natale, Dulwich Pargon takes a clear victory over breakaway partners at todays SERRL RR in Beneden Cranbrook Kent.

1st Joel Natale, Dulwich Paragon
2nd James Local, London Dynamo
3rd James Walsby Catford CC

Sunday, 26 January 2014

Alex Paton, Pedal Heaven, Wins SERRL H/C winter series round 3 at Cyclo Park.

Results to follow...

Tuesday, 10 December 2013

SERRL
WS hcp 2
Cyclopark
08/12/2013
Place
Number
Rider
Cat
Club Team
laps
finish time
total time
1st
21
Matthew Hull 2
2
SFA Racing team
15
12:06:23
01:01:23
2nd
43
Will Drury 4
4
Glendene CC
15
12:06:23
01:01:23
3rd
52
Joe McConnell 4
4

15
12:06:23
01:01:23
4th
49
David Barnes yo
Y
Condor
15
12:06:24
01:01:24
5th
50
Conrad Fibrits 3
3

15
12:06:24
01:01:24
6th
10
Luke Raistrick 4
4
Sorby Hinds
15
12:06:24
01:01:24
7th
3
Bill Hawkes 3
3
Thanet RC
15
12:06:24
01:01:24
8th
18
david farmer 3
3
Cycleworks.co.uk
15
12:06:24
01:01:24
9th
16
Jack Noy 3
3
Cycleworks.co.uk
15
12:06:24
01:01:24
10th
22
Pierce Cook-Anderson
3
Kingston Wheelers
15
12:06:24
01:01:24
11th
9
harry franklin 1
1
Catford CC Banks Equipe
15
12:06:25
01:01:25
12th
11
Kevin Wolff 4
4
Old ports CC
15
12:06:26
01:01:26
13th
29
Will Yates 4
4
Pearson Cycles
15
12:06:26
01:01:26
14th
15
Nick Kirke 3
3
Cycleworks.co.uk
15
12:06:27
01:01:27
15th
38
Alex Jump 3
3
Dulwich Paragon
15
12:06:30
01:01:30
16th
42
Jonathan Pontin 4
4
Addiscombe CC
15
12:06:32
01:01:32
17th
30
Andrew Macey 3
3
Ashford Wheelers
15
12:06:32
01:01:32
18th
35
Jake Mitchell 4
4
SFA Racing team
15
12:06:32
01:01:32
19th
25
Ben Bedding 4
4
Adalta CC
15
12:07:16
01:02:16
20th
19
Joe Kearney 4
4
Kingston Wheelers
15
12:08:06
01:03:06
21st
32
Rob Milnes 4
4
Thanet RC
15
12:08:25
01:03:25
22nd
20
Henry Robertshaw 3
3
Glendene CC
15
12:08:36
01:03:36
23rd
55
Matt Kuwertz 2
2

15
12:08:53
01:03:53
24th
24
Simon Parker 4
4
Crawley Wheelers
15
12:10:07
01:05:07
25th
14
Mike Smith 2
2
Cycleworks.co.uk
15
12:10:07
01:05:07
26th
6
Trevor Jarrett 3
3
N/A
15
12:10:07
01:05:07
27th
54
Ian Godfrey 3
3

15
12:10:09
01:05:09
28th
7
tom Rowing 4
4
SFA Racing team
15
12:10:09
01:05:09
29th
13
Mark Doxey 4
4
San Fairy Ann
15
12:10:10
01:05:10
30th
53
Elwyn Powell 


15
12:10:11
01:05:11
31st
40
Javier Arias Gonzalez 4
4
Kingston Wheelers
15
12:10:11
01:05:11
32nd
23
Phil Appleby 3
3
Wigmore CC
15
12:10:30
01:05:30
33rd
48
Scott Gilchrist 3
3

15
12:10:34
01:05:34
34th
44
Tom Smith 3
3
CC Hackney
15
12:10:39
01:05:39
35th
8
Tom Franklin J
J
Hargroves Cycles
14
12:06:26
01:01:26
36th
2
Neil Couchman 4
4
Southborough Wheelers
14
12:07:16
01:02:16
37th
4
Massimo Conforti 4
4
Dulwich Paragon
14
12:07:20
01:02:20
38th
17
Kieran Ali 2
2
Cycleworks.co.uk
14
12:07:48
01:02:48
39th
46
Iain Hawthorn 3
3
Old ports CC
14
12:09:02
01:04:02
40th
45
Chris Duffy 4
4
Southborough Wheelers
14
12:09:11
01:04:11
41st
28
Kevin Miller 4
4
Dulwich Paragon
14
12:09:19
01:04:19
42nd
34
Kieran McDaid 4
4

14
12:09:24
01:04:24
43rd
41
Jonathan Gough 4
4
Old ports CC
14
12:10:27
01:05:27
44th
26
John Pears 4
4
Crawley Wheelers
13
12:08:34
01:03:34
Place
Number
Rider
Cat
Club Team
laps
finish time
total time
1st
36
Iona Sewell 1
1
GBCycles.co.uk
15
12:10:35
01:05:35
2nd
39
sandra mackay 3
3
GBCycles.co.uk
14
12:10:50
01:05:50